Test Information:
Total Questions: 283
Test Number: 300-320
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCDP
Test Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-320/
Question:
1
An organization is designing the IP allocation of a new
site. It currently has 12 separate IP segments. Each segment must be /24,
accommodate 25% of growth, and be easily summarized.
Which summarized IP block can be subnetted to meet these
requirements?
A. /18
B. /19
C. /20
D. /21
Answer:
C
Question:
2
Summary address blocks can be used to support which network
application?
A. QoS
B. IPsec tunneling
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. NAT
E. DiffServ
Answer:
D
Question:
3
A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size
of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network. Which option should the engineer
recommend to accomplish this task?
A. Configure the links as point-to-multipoint.
B. Configure QoS in all links.
C. Configure a new NET address.
D. Configure the links as point-to-point.
Answer:
D
Question:
4
What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence?
(Choose three.)
A. event propagation
B. LSP flooding
C. fast hellos
D. matching MTUs
E. updating RIB and FIB
F. SPF calculation
Answer:
A,E,F
Question:
5
A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to several
remote branch offices.
Which configuration should be established on all branch
routers to improve routing scalability and performance?
A. Configure authentication between the campus and branch
offices.
B. Enable stub routing on all branch routers.
C. Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay.
D. Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently.
Answer:
B
Question:
6
Which two design principles should be followed to scale
EIGRP properly? (Choose two.)
A. Ensure that the network design follows a structured
hierarchical topology.
B. Utilize route summarization on edge devices.
C. Implement multiple autonomous systems, regardless of the
size of the network.
D. Tune EIGRP delay metric on all core devices.
E. Configure offset lists on the network border.
Answer:
A,B
Question:
7
Which action can be taken on a multiaccess segment with OSPF
speakers to reduce the performance impact during widespread convergence events?
A. Separate the network into multiple areas for each new
multiaccess segment.
B. Enable LSA throttling in the core to slow link state
advertisement updates during times of network instability.
C. Ensure that the elected DR or BDR router can support
high-volume convergence events.
D. Verify that fewer than 50 OSPF speakers are on the
segment.
Answer:
C
Question:
8
An engineer is attempting to improve OSPF network
performance and discovers that the entire SPT recomputes whenever a type 1
or type 2 LSA is received within an area.
Which action can optimize SPT operations?
A. Tune LSA throttling thresholds.
B. Enable incremental SPF.
C. Configure totally stubby areas throughout the domain.
D. Summarize networks on all ABRs.
Answer:
B
Question:
9
Which option does best practice dictate for the maximum
number of areas that an OSPF router should belong to for optimal performance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer:
C
Question:
10
A BGP network is having difficulty scaling with the full
mesh peer requirement. What two iBGP alternates can scale BGP appropriately?
(Choose two.)
A. communities
B. route reflectors
C. confederations
D. peer groups
E. peer templates
Answer:
B,C
Question:
11
Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an
IGP?
A. redistribute bgp
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute static subnet
D. default-information originate
Answer:
A
Question:
12
Which two features can you implement to control which
networks are advertised by a BGP router? (Choose two.)
A. prefix lists
B. route maps
C. policy maps
D. router SNMP statements
E. crypto maps
Answer:
A,B
Question:
13
What are two benefits of using 6to4 as an IPv6 transition
method? (Choose two.)
A. 6to4 tunnels allow isolated IPv6 domains to be remotely
connected over IPv4 networks.
B. Manual configuration (scalability) is easier.
C. Point-to-multipoint automatic tunneling (automatic 6to4)
is available.
D. An infinite number of address spaces are allocated to an
IPv6 subnet.
E. Globally unique IPv4 addresses are not required.
Answer:
A,C
Question:
14
A network engineer is designing a network that must
incorporate seamless failover when a link failure occurs between the core and
distribution layer. What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)
A. ECMP
B. RSTP
C. MEC
D. GLBP
E. HSRP
Answer:
A,C
Question:
15
Which two types of authentication mechanisms can be used by
VRRP for security? (Choose two.)
A. SHA-1
B. MD5
C. SHA-256
D. plaintext authentication
E. PEAP
Answer:
B,D
Question:
16
A network engineer is designing an access layer that
requires all uplinks to be active. Furthermore, VLANs must span across the
entire switch block. What design fulfills this requirement?
A. Layer 2 looped triangle
B. Layer 2 looped square
C. Layer 2 loop-free U
D. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U
Answer:
D
Question:
17
What are two of Cisco's best practices at the access layer
to ensure rapid link transitions and VLAN consistency? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy RPVST
B. Deploy MSTP
C. Utilize VTP in server/client mode
D. Utilize VTP in transparent mode
E. VLANs span entire network
F. Portfast applied on distribution uplinks
Answer:
A,D
Question:
18
In what situation must spanning-tree be implemented?
A. when first hop redundancy protocol exists with redundant
Layer 2 links between distribution switches
B. when a VLAN spans access layer switches to support
business applications
C. when trunks need to extend multiple VLANs across access
switches
D. when it is necessary to speed up network convergence in
case of link failure
Answer:
A
Question:
19
Which feature supports multiple routing tables with
overlapping networks on a single device?
A. VRF
B. Metro Ethernet
C. RSTP
D. VSS
Answer:
A
Question:
20
DRAG DROP
Drag the task on the left to the appropriate layer category
on the right.
Answer:
Test Information:
Total Questions: 283
Test Number: 300-320
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCDP
Test Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-320/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016 



I don't need to think about other sources if I have RealExamDumps for preparation of my exam. It saved a lot of my time. 300-320 study guide provided on the site guided me through the preparation and I aced my exam with good graades. you can also pass your exam with good marks by preparing your exam from this site. so don't be late and buy your 300-320 exam dumps now from this wonderful website.
ReplyDeleteIt was not easy to pass 300-320 exam without using free 300-320 braindumps. This handy material contains to-the-point and fully relevant information which saved my time and gave me a thorough understanding of the field. free 300-320 braindumps has become my favorite.
ReplyDelete300-320 Dumps PDF are unique among all the dumps providers because of comprehensiveness and conciseness of the material. This study material has helped me a lot during my preparation till my exam. I memorized all the topics thoroughly and attempted all the questions in the final confidently. If you are also going for Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam then you must download MB6-895 from Dumps4download.us. By preparing from this study material you will be able to pass your exam by the first attempt just like me.
ReplyDeleteI suggest all IT candidates to download Cisco 300-320 demo questions for free then it’s your will to download original PDF file or not. I checked these sample questions and then downloaded Cisco 300-320 real exam dumps with passing guarantee. Now I am excited to have certification in my desired IT field. I pay very pure thanks to realexamdumps.com for all the help.
ReplyDelete